Heading 2016 List of Alumni | List of Alumni
List of Alumni Image 2013-14-15 7.1.5 | List of Alumni

Class of 2012

Tripp Amick
Daren Bedenbaugh
Kirstie Boone
Scott Causey
Hannah Corley
Blair Derrick
Morgan Derrick
Daniel Dorn
Morgan Eargle
Hannah Enlow
Justyn Fox
Blake Lybrand
Eric Mills
Haley Rodgers
Jacob Shealy

Class of 2011

Devin Bedenbaugh
Garrett Crede
Katie Cromer
Leigha Faulkner
Ben Floyd
Kaitlin Gibson
Tyler Harmon
Copeland Haynes
Brittany Herron
Justin Long
Rich Mizzell
Rachel Perry
Kayla Rush
Brooke Schumpert
Kenny Shelton

Class of 2010

Kayla Abney
Chelsa Berry
Alex Blease
Shanna Bridges
Nicole Brown
Josh Bryan
Cody Burns
Nathan Clark
Katie Cumbee
Anna Davis
Jonathan C. Davis
Griff Dorn
Ariel Flurett
Megan Gray
Erika Griffith
Blake Hartley
John Eric Haynes
Lindsey Jackson
Brian Kneece
Ben Locklier
Nick Long
William Mappus
Wes Mills
Carey Ridgell
Marinelle Riley
Brantley Rose
Meridith Rose
Shelby Sample
Lee Shorter
Steven Sullivan

Mae-Ann Webb

Class of 2009

 Ashlyn Alkema
Katie Bedenbaugh
Lauren Coleman
Sean Coleman
Andrew Creech
Jason Cromer
Talitha Dasher
Jessica Edwards
Orion Flurett
Ethan Forrest
Mandy Gibson
Kathleen Hall
Kurtis Hatcher
Benji Lowry
Marla McCaskey
Miriam Nichols
Brandon Padgett
Jessica Powell
Lachelle Rodgers
Jake Schumpert
Courtney Schwartz
Cristi Schwartz
Kayla Jo Price Scott
Erin Shealy
Alex Shelton
Hannah Silver

Class of 2008

Allie Cameron
Kyle Carpenter
Kaitlyn Crawford
Jasen Cumbee
Keith Dorn
John Gardner
Kirk Gibson
Hollis Harmon
Karoline Holzschuh
Tripp Larkin
Neal Lohse
Brittany Lybrand
Haley Mappus
Hali McCurdy
Caleb Polatty
Josh Pratt
Austin Rodgers
Tyler Rogers
Anna Rose
Matt Rush
Amanda Schumpert
Alex Shealy
Josh Temple
Mary Beth Trotter Schumpert
 

Class of 2007

Derek Bedenbaugh
Spencer Cary
Chan Corley
Martin Crouch
Jarrod Frick
Martin Hinton
Brieanna Logue
Jason Long
Laurin Long
Beth Massey
Jennifer McCaskey
Mark McCaskey
Paige Nichols Crawford
Jerrad Norris
Haleigh Rogers
Will Schumpert
Allie Padgett Shealy
Austin Shull
Joni Watkins
Cody Webb
 

Class of 2006

Daniel Bange
Deron Burgess
Whitney Cromer
Justin Cumbee
Matthew Enlow
Dixie Forrest
Cody Gunter
Georgia Hollis
Austin Lucas
Brittany Mappus
Kyle Miller
Sarah Perry Neely
Kayla Nichols
Justin Padgett
Megan Price Rankin
Zack Riley
Stephanie Rogers
Beth Sawyer
Austin Schwartz
Eric Shealy
Libby Shealy Shull
Heather Hyder Thivierge
Grant Whittle

Class of 2005

Kerianne Blease Hammond
Danielle Clamp
Jessica Corder
Paul Corley
Michelle Price Cromer
James Crouch
Sid Fallaw
Kayla Rushton Haynes
Kent Long
Corey Manis
Anna Matthews
Kirk McCants
Tiffany Brown Morris
Brandi Nicholson
Andrew Polatty
Jessica Schumpert
Caitlin Scurry
Randy Sharpe
Jessica Waller Turner
Ashley Phipps Uhl
Matt Williams

 

Class of 2004

 Brad Bundrick
Megan Smith Burkett
Dustin Burnett
Jonathan Cumbee
Buren Forrest
Drew Furnas
Joey Higginbotham
Lindsey Hollis
Kel Jones
Kori Liner Davis
William Markt
Tyler Moody
Jay Schumpert
Rebecca Silver Woolsey

Class of 2003

Ashley Briggs Adams
Nicholas Bland
Melissa Price Davis
Susan Chapman Edwards
Josh Griffith
Aimee Gunter
Amanda Gunter
Lindsey Barker Insalaco
Maggie Leaphart
Sam Pridgen
Erin Lucas Reece
Jenna Rikard
Candi Rodgers
Taylor Rutland
Jennie Meadows Shealy
Britt Trotter
Jonathon Watkins
 

Class of 2002

Brandon Bradshaw
Ryan Clamp
Megan Grant Dibeler Addy
Jessica Frye
Kristi Holmes
Jenna Holsonback
Lindsey Howell
Rebecca Ruth Jowers
Blythe Mayo Larned
Brandon McCormick
Erin McCormick
Josh Meyer
Caroline Ruth O'Byrne
Trey Padgett
Sam Scurry
Dillon Snipes
Amanda Berry Watson
Matt Wood


 

Class of 2001

Justin Anderson
Allyson Shealy Bartley
Brent Brunson
Jeremy Clamp
Jason Lee Cumbee
Nathaniel Deveney
Wyatt Eidson
Banks Fair
Ricky Fiengo
Robin Goff
Brandon Hallman
Jason Hartley
Renee Silver Holloway
Tabitha Matthews Hutchins
Clay Ingram
Stacie Norris Kazee
Zach Matthews
Melinda Moulton
Gwen Osteen Oswalt
Sam Perry
Gabriel Ramirez
Ashley Rushton
Chris Shealy
Tony Smith
Whitney Fallaw Stacey
Michael Trotter
Keith Wharton
Samuel Wheeler
Nick Willis

 

Class of 200o

Jessica Rodgers Anderson
Jessica McCoy Baker
Wesley Baughcome
Austin Chapman
Kristen Hall Eargle
Domenic Falgione
Kelli Meyer Floyd
Clark Forrest
Susan Shealy Frye
Michael (Mike) Griffin
Matthew (Matt) Harvey
Erin Rikard Hays
David Herlong
Julie Rhoden Hyman
Robin Buzhardt Kinard
Kristen Liner
Brandi Markt
Angela Moulton
Shannon Padgett
Jonathan (Cole) Phillips
Kimberly (Mandi) Price
Richard (Andrew) Rogers
Jennifer Scurry
Jonathan Shealy
Dixon Chappell Sikes
William (Bill) Taylor, Jr.
 

Class of 1999

Daniel Bartley
Esteban Cevallos
Misty Rodgers Chafin
Sara Willis Craig
Chrystal Ramirez Creswell
Billy Deese
Jeffery Dukes
Adam Fulmer
Jeremy Gantt
Kelly Wheeler Greene
Shelton Hare
Stephanie Hartley Hoover
Carla Watkins Jackson
Josh Martin
Josh Mc Dowell
Amber Autrey Newby
Travis Nicely
Crystal Shealy Painter
Mike Paradice
Toni Riddle Pinckney
Julie Sawyer

 

Class of 1998

Sean Anderson
Ryan Black
Deven Buzhardt
Justin Clamp
Barrett Crumpton
Luther (Luke) Gibson
Johnna Weathers Harbert
Jamie Harrison
Benjamin (Ben) Holmes
Crystal Crumpton Holtsizer
Brent Johnson
Stephanie Smith Maroney
Adam Miller
Angela Greene Oswald
Daleta Frye Price
Ben Sawyer
Brandy Shealy Taylor
Matthew Trotter
 

Class of 1997

Kendra Long Anderson
Marci Leaphart Arant
James E. Bagwell III
Ann Wheeler Berry
Will Bowers
Linsay Bradshaw
Brit Buzhardt
Matt Buzhardt
Penny Cleveland Clary
James Claude (Jay) Cumbee
Whitney Boland Deem
Pam Goff
Townsend Hare
Katie Holmes
Leigh Brown Holmes
Cory Hughes
James (Jamie) L. Kirkland
Luke Maroney
Roy Massey
Jason Quattlebaum
Jennifer Shealy
April Shell
Adam Spradley
James Watkins

Class of 1996

Wesley Adams
Dane Beall
Leslie Storey Carter
Clint & Barbara Carole Robertson Collum
Mary Price Dudley
Jamey Hunsucker
John Hutto
Kelley Rushton Hyler
Crissie Miller Kirby
Ricky Lawson
Angela Brunson List
Velvet Deese McBride
Ray Merchant
Amy Ruth Nettles
Billy Paradice
Will Riddle
Amanda West Van Koevering
Jennifer Brown Watkins


 

Class of 1995

 Lyndon Amick
Chad Arant
Wesley Boland
Leldon Bradshaw
Justin Butler
Katrina Quick Chapman
Jodee Collum
Meredith Reames Crawford
Mandy Dubose
Matt Forrest
Bonnie Deese Garren
Lucy Crouch Hendrix
Kes Holmes
Amanda McClendon
Mandy Beall Riner
Angie Schlotzhauer Roper
Melanie Adams Rowell
Raymond Ruth
Neil Shealy
Sandra Parrish Thomas
Keri Osteen Turner
Shanna Frick Watson
Preston Weathers
Mike Webb
Dawn Wheeler

Class of 1994


Stephanie Greeson Allred
Andrew Bodie
Scott Buzhardt
Jason Clamp
Brad Cromer
Mike Dubose
Eric H. Early
Matt Eidson
Ian Gibson
Pat Goff
Brandee Smith Green
Thomas Smith Holmes
William Hutto
John Mitchell Jeffcoat, Jr.
Dana Holsonback Long
Matthew Nix
John Mitchell Padget
Joshua Uhlar
 

Class of 1993


Amy Holsonback Boney
Libby Reames Cromer
Tricia Cato Derrick
Brian Gibson
Robert Harmon
Amy Forrest Hatfield
Candace Perry Herron
Marcie Hutto
Chase Ingram
Bland Jackson
Brad Kneece
Lee Massey
Shawn Rikard
Eve Duffie Vandegriff
Jeff Workman
Allyson Rushton Yonce

 

Class of 1992

 Dian Berry
Jason Booth
Monica Gibson Bradley
Jamie Brown
Melanie Berry Brown
Jeremy Crady
Chris Cromer
Kim Crouch
Brent Gilliland
Jeremy Holsonback
Andrew Marshe
Ritchie Miller
Brad Rikard
Heidi Rikard
B J Shepherd
Brian Smith
Myron Watterson
Brian Weaver
Julia Long Yost

Class of 1991

Lynn Rutland Addy
Jennifer Corley Bartley
Sally Long Belcher
David Berry
Danny Dowling
Al Dubose
Mandy Buzhardt Dunbar
Aly Cockrell Edwards
Rhonda Padgett Frye
Lisa Storey Gandee
Scheree Rodgers Herron
Chad Ingram
Chasi Kirkland Jackson
John Johnson
Brandy Holsonback Jones
Misty Buzhardt McLaughlin
Jeff Rienzo
Valerie Adams Rowe
Barry Sease
Melissa Taylor Smith
Kelly Ane Hall Williamson
Terrie Spradley Yonce

 

Class of 1990

Tara White Bedenbaugh
Holly Derrick Cadden
Kable Corley
Matt Corson
Will Crady
Chris Crouch
Bobby Goff
Brett Harvey
Alysia Dubose Ketchum
Regina Miller Sanders
Tillman Sauls
Paul Wight
Erica Williams
Alynda Fallaw Williamson


 

Class of 1989

Jeffrey Bartley
Michelle Bedenbaugh
Tara McClendon Berry
Angie Amick Black
Anthony Corley
Bridget Holton Cromer
Shannon Kelly Dubose
Dennis & Amy Sawyer Ely, Jr.
Travis Fincher
David Hall
Eric Harmon
Angie Hinton
Fred L. Owens, Jr.
Kimberly Nix Porter
Dray Wannamaker
Lisa Holsenback Williams


 

Class of 1988

Ken Bartley
Alisa Berry
Chad Berry
Ashley E. Boone
Rod Eidson
Walter Byron Goss
Missy Sease McMakin
Eddie Rowe Rodgers
Mark Rutland
Glen Taylor
Mark Whisenant
Noelle Wood
 

Class of 1987

Lewis Burton
Daryl Buzhardt
Matt Carson
Tracey Willoughby Caughman
Mitzie Auerhamer Coleman
Melissa (Missy) Herlong Cothran
Trenton Cromer
Hugh Crouch
Jeff & Marcie Myers Enlow
Robert E. Fox
Marty Frick
LeWanda Outlaw Fulmer
Christina Witt Gordon
Jamie Wannamaker Griffith
Marty Ingram
Vicky Corson O'Dell
Martin Rawls
Lisa Fincher Roberts
Tina Bledsoe Rodgers
Harvey Sauls
Robin Parler Taylor
Sandra Bodie Thomas
Chris Trotter
Tricia Cockrell Wiles

 

Class of 1986

David Amick
Bryan Bedenbaugh
Dana Rodgers Berry
Shuler Burton
Deborah Bodie Edwards
Richard (Dick) Forrest
Hubert Fox
Brad Hutto
Wesley Lake
Patrick McClendon
Davis Myers
Craig Oswalt
Rhonda Rankin
Britt Reames
Missy Bartley Rodgers

 

Class of 1985

Todd Collins
Richie Corley
Denver Cromer
Beth Shealy Gray
Kim Hartley Hall
Todd Long
Penny Dowling McCoy
Mary Lynn Hall Medlin
Elizabeth Sawyer O'Malley
Wesley Padgett
Frances Clark Pagett
David Platts
Bo Pugh
Janet Lynn Fulmer Rodgers
Chris Saul
Wendy Auerhamer Seigler
Robert Shealy
Maria Lybrand Stone
Donna Rodgers Way
Gregg West
Gregg Witt

 

Class of 1984

Barry Baird
Peter Brown
Dana Hartley Byrd
Arnolds Ceips
Susan Rawls Edwards
Scott Frye
Lore Crouch Gibbons
George Hopkins
Barry Johnson
Lori Adams Long
Robin Trotter Orillion
Wendy Carson Padgett
Delia Payne
Kitty Koon Shealy
Cheryl Blackwell Shorter
Brad Smith
Mark Thompson
Missy Hall Vance
Susan Strange Wasylyshyn
Alan Whitman
Joel Willis Deer
Joy Gunter Zeaser
 

Class of 1983

Renee Gibson Abrams
Lesia Boatwright
Jennifer Jo Smith Connelly
Dana Frye Corley
Tony Crady, Jr.
Horace Crouch
Kenneth Davis
Curtis Gibson
Steve Hall
Allison Adams Horne
Cliff Kneece
Shaylah Willis McDonald
Troy Oswald
Brian Keith Parrish
Tiffany Miller Pearson
Jenny Derrick Pratt
Brenda Rankin
Vonda Richardson Ridge
Clayton Rikard
Mike & Lisa Asbill Riley
Tammy Mabus Roberts
Barbara Sease
Whitt Taylor
J. Carroll Thompson


 

Class of 1982

Mark Bedenbaugh
Andy Duncan
Kathy Ingram Gibson
Kevin Hartley
Weberley Oswald Hinton
Joanne (Jo) Easterling Morris
Bill Parler
Ted Price
Johnney Quattlebaum
William Rodgers
Debra Shealy Shealy

 

Class of 1981

Rhonda Griffith Billings
David Boone
Beth Crady
Angela Rankin Craps
Lisa Smith Dorn
Priscilla Piper Gunter
Keith Hinton
Debbie Bedenbaugh Hollingworth
Dee Strange James
Robbie Long
Alan Metts
Donna Price Norris
Lynn Crouch Perry
Lisa Walker Rollins
Connie Sease
Erin Beasley Sluder
Ira Glenn Trotter
Wayne Upchurch
 

Class of 1980

Ruth Bartley Bledsoe
Imants Ceips
Jimmy Cromer
Velvet Goff
Maurice Griffith
Debbie Gunter
Gail Rankin Hartley
Ricky Hutto
Jimi Louise Clark Lemon
Paula Lundy
Tracy Price
Ricky Richardson
Wilson Shealy, Jr.
Lenair Smith
Rene Shealy Wells
Maribeth Rollings Werts
Ricky West
Mike Whisenant
Sue Hall Whisenant


 

Class of 1979

Debbie Thompson Barnett
Karen Shealy Bedenbaugh
Jimmy Berry
Carol Berry Brooks
Holly Drafts Browder
J. Michael Buzhardt
Cynthia Rankin Clark
Lauri Ingram Cox
Earl Crouch
Carl Gibson
Emily Werts Hall
Wayne Kirkland
Pam Rodgers McCary
Lisa Brown Price
Debbie Cox Robertson
Billy Rutland
Debbie Hodge Shealy
Russell Shealy
Anthony Strange
Tim Thompson
Michael George Turner
Karen Perry Wingard
Richard Witt
Lois Rankin Workman


 

Class of 1978

Harry S. Bell, Jr.
Sharon Hendrix Black
Randy Boley
Sonja Matthews Corder
Renee Richardson Crisp
Susan DeLoache Culler
Kathy Jones Culvern
Mike Ewing
Robbie Feaster
John Mark Griffith
Cherry Brown Hall
Debbie Berry Hall
Roger Harmon
Tilly McNulty Huggins
Teresa Jordan
Reedy Lake
Mark Mabus
Patty Hall Mappus
David McGee
Don Perry
Earle Powell
Susan Meyer Price
Tammy Vance Quattlebaum
Kendall Riddle
Sherry Kirkland Rodgers
Betty Ann Black Schumpert
Randy Schumpert
Madora Black Stanfield
Marsha Trotter Wash
Patti Bledsoe Waters

 

Class of 1977

Wayne Berry
Baron & Kim Smith Buzhardt
Rip Corley
Tammy Crosier
Linda Cockrell Currence
Travis Duffie
Amelia Ensley Guess
Tricia Rollings Hood
Chris Keeler
Alice Vagnoni Mascio
Rodney A. Metts
Bobby Owen
Gayle Matthews Rhoden
Pam Rankin Sample
Bill Scott
Stevie Shealy
Tony Shealy
Von Shealy
S. L. (Sandy) Smith, III
Freddie Strange
Charisse McGee Thompson
Bernard Trotter
Amy Watson
Janice Hall Windham
Merry Hinton Young



 

Alumni Image Class of 1974-76 2014 2 | List of Alumni

Class of 1972-73

Joe Asbill

Joye Asbill

William Bell

Jeanette Bodie

Libby Owen Cromley

Kay Padgett Dorrell

Clark Edwards

Laci & Gail Duncan Eles

Beth Beckham Gande

Hazel Trotter Halford

Janice Boozer Hendrix

Elizabeth Owen Levy

Marie McCarty

Doyle Miller

Jessie Padgett

Lucy Padgett

Rachel Watson Perry

Tommy Platts

Rusty Powell

Karen Hinton Prather

Janice Gantt Rodgers

Eddie Rowe

Carolyn Colclough Shealy

Voight Shealy

Frank Webb